Doubletree by Hilton - Amherst
Doubletree by Hilton - Amherst is an EV charging station located at 10 Flint Road, Amherst, New York. It offers 20 charging ports on the CHARGESMART_EV network.
Doubletree by Hilton - Amherst is an EV charging station in Amherst, New York on the CHARGESMART_EV network. It has 20 charging ports (20 Level 2 ports). Access: 24 hours daily.
Location
10 Flint RoadAmherst, NY 14226
Coordinates: 42.9901270, -78.7958050
Access: public — Public
Network
CHARGESMART_EV
Charging Details
| Type | Ports |
|---|---|
| Level 2 | 20 |
Connector Breakdown
| Connector | Level | Power |
|---|---|---|
| J1772 | Level 2 | ≤19.2 kW |
Hours & Access
24 hours daily
Nearby Charging Stations
-
LEX COOP WEST STATION
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
1678 Hertel Ave -
ChargePoint Charging Station
— Non-Networked
1678 Hertel Ave, Buffalo -
LEX COOP EAST STATION
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
1678 Hertel Ave -
SUNY BUFFALO PARKER 3
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
185 Hayes Rd -
SUNY BUFFALO PARKER 2
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
185 Hayes Rd -
ChargePoint Charging Station
— Non-Networked
185 Hayes Rd, Buffalo
Frequently Asked Questions
How many charging ports does Doubletree by Hilton - Amherst have?
Doubletree by Hilton - Amherst in Amherst, New York has 20 Level 2 ports on the CHARGESMART_EV network.
What connector types are available at Doubletree by Hilton - Amherst?
Doubletree by Hilton - Amherst supports the following EV connectors: J1772.
What charging speeds are available at Doubletree by Hilton - Amherst?
Doubletree by Hilton - Amherst provides Level 2 charging (typically up to 19.2 kW). DC fast charging is not available at this location.
What are the hours for Doubletree by Hilton - Amherst?
Doubletree by Hilton - Amherst is accessible 24 hours daily.
Who can use Doubletree by Hilton - Amherst?
Doubletree by Hilton - Amherst access: public — Public.
Where is Doubletree by Hilton - Amherst located?
Doubletree by Hilton - Amherst is located at 10 Flint Road, Amherst, NY 14226.
Station Actions
Is This Information Correct?
Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.