Courtyard by Marriott El Paso — 12065 Gateway Blvd W, EL Paso, TX 79936
Yes. 12065 Gateway Blvd W has 3 Level 2 public chargers on Tesla Destination, up to 4 kW, with NACS plug. Verified Nov 11, 2025.
3 Charging Ports at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charger 1 | 3 Level 2 | NACS | 4 kW | Tesla Destination | Not listed | Open · Verified Nov 11, 2025 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public |
Location Facts
- Network
- Tesla Destination
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Shamaley Ford Pwrlink — 1.7 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Viva Nissan 1310 N Zaragoza Rd · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 0.3 mi
- Shamaley Ford Pwrlink 11301 Gateway Blvd W · ChargePoint · 7 ports · up to 50 kW · 1.7 mi
- El Paso Honda 1500 Joe Battle Boulevard · Blink · 2 ports · 2.4 mi
- Sun Metro 9065 Alameda Avenue · Blink · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.4 mi
- City Municipal Service Center 7969 San Paulo Drive · Blink · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.8 mi
- Walmart 10727 Gateway Blvd West · Electrify America · 4 ports · up to 350 kW · 3.1 mi
- EPT Real Estate 1790 Lee Trevino Dr · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.2 mi
- Tesla Supercharger 12161 Eastlake Blvd · Tesla · 8 ports · up to 50 kW · 3.2 mi
- Gateway Boulevard East 7970 Gtwy Blvd E · Tesla · 12 ports · 3.2 mi
- Vista Market 1960 George Dieter Dr · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.5 mi
More Tesla Destination Locations Nearby
- Cutter Aviation El Paso 1771 Shuttle Columbia Dr · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 6.8 mi
- Home2 Suites by Hilton El Paso Airport 6308 Montana Ave · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 8 kW · 7.7 mi
- The Pavilions at University 2060 S Triviz Dr · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · 47.0 mi
- Best Western Mission Inn 1765 S Main st · Tesla Destination · 6 ports · up to 4 kW · 48.4 mi
- Green Offices 166 Roadrunner Pkwy · Tesla Destination · 7 ports · up to 4 kW · 48.8 mi
- The Pavilions at South Fork 435 Howard Pl · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · 48.8 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Courtyard by Marriott El Paso on 12065 Gateway Blvd W?
Courtyard by Marriott El Paso has 3 charging ports: 3 Level 2, on the Tesla Destination network.
Which plugs does Courtyard by Marriott El Paso in EL Paso have?
NACS, with up to 4 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 12065 Gateway Blvd W, EL Paso, TX 79936?
No. Courtyard by Marriott El Paso has Level 2 charging only (3 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Shamaley Ford Pwrlink, 1.7 mi away.
Can anyone charge at Courtyard by Marriott El Paso in EL Paso?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.