Tenneson Nissan - Nayax Energy

Tenneson Nissan - Nayax Energy is an EV charging station located at 535 Old Omega Rd, Tifton, Georgia. It offers 2 charging ports on the NAYAX_ENERGY network.

Tenneson Nissan - Nayax Energy is an EV charging station in Tifton, Georgia on the NAYAX_ENERGY network. It has 2 charging ports (2 DC fast chargers) with charging speeds up to 3.7 kW. Pricing: $0.50 per kWh + $1 connection. Access: 24 hours daily.

Location

535 Old Omega Rd
Tifton, GA 31794

Coordinates: 31.4413470, -83.5243326

Access: public — Public

Network

NAYAX_ENERGY

Charging Details

TypePorts
DC Fast Charging2

Max power: 3.7 kW

Connector Breakdown

ConnectorLevelPower
CHADEMODC Fastup to 3.7 kW
J1772COMBODC Fastup to 3.7 kW

Pricing

$0.50/kWh as of January 13, 2026

$0.50 per kWh + $1 connection

Hours & Access

24 hours daily

Nearby Charging Stations

Frequently Asked Questions

How many charging ports does Tenneson Nissan - Nayax Energy have?

Tenneson Nissan - Nayax Energy in Tifton, Georgia has 2 DC fast chargers on the NAYAX_ENERGY network.

What connector types are available at Tenneson Nissan - Nayax Energy?

Tenneson Nissan - Nayax Energy supports the following EV connectors: CHADEMO, J1772COMBO.

Does Tenneson Nissan - Nayax Energy have DC fast charging?

Yes. Tenneson Nissan - Nayax Energy offers 2 DC fast chargers with charging speeds up to 3.7 kW.

How much does it cost to charge at Tenneson Nissan - Nayax Energy?

Charging at Tenneson Nissan - Nayax Energy costs $0.50 per kWh + $1 connection (as of January 13, 2026).

What are the hours for Tenneson Nissan - Nayax Energy?

Tenneson Nissan - Nayax Energy is accessible 24 hours daily.

Who can use Tenneson Nissan - Nayax Energy?

Tenneson Nissan - Nayax Energy access: public — Public.

Where is Tenneson Nissan - Nayax Energy located?

Tenneson Nissan - Nayax Energy is located at 535 Old Omega Rd, Tifton, GA 31794.

Station Actions

Is This Information Correct?

Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.