Winery — 502 E 560th Rd, Walnut Grove, MO 65770
Yes. 502 E 560th Rd has 1 Level 2 public charger on Tesla Destination, up to 10 kW, with NACS plug. Verified Jul 1, 2024.
1 Charging Port at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charger 1 | 1 Level 2 | NACS | 10 kW | Tesla Destination | Not listed | Open · Verified Jul 1, 2024 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public |
Location Facts
- Network
- Tesla Destination
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 10 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Liberty Empire Bolivarsvccntr2 — 13.5 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Best Western Plus Bolivar Hotel & Suites 777 E San Martin St · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 13.4 mi
- Liberty Empire Bolivarsvccntr1 2816 W Broadway St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 50 kW · 13.5 mi
- Liberty Empire Bolivarsvccntr2 2715 W Broadway St · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 13.5 mi
- Liberty Utilities -FairPlay School 301 N Walnut St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 13.8 mi
- CMH Hospital N Oak 1240 N Butterfield Rd · ChargePoint · 4 ports · 14.8 mi
- SGF Airport Short Term 2300 North Airport Boulevard · ChargePoint · 6 ports · 15.9 mi
- OBE Crtyard Sprin 3527 West Kearney Street · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 17.2 mi
- Pilot Travel Center 4939 West Chestnut Expressway · EVgo · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 17.9 mi
- Best Western Plus Springfield Airport Inn 4445 W Chestnut Expy · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 13 kW · 18.2 mi
- West Side Sports Bar 513 N West Bypass · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · 18.9 mi
More Tesla Destination Locations Nearby
- Best Western Plus Coach House 2535 N Glenstone Ave · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 8 kW · 20.6 mi
- DoubleTree by Hilton Springfield 2431 N Glenstone Ave · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · 20.7 mi
- Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Springfield North 2455 N Glenstone Ave · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 20.7 mi
- Hotel Vandivort 305 E Walnut St · Tesla Destination · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 21.2 mi
- Moxy Springfield Downtown 430 South Ave · Tesla Destination · 6 ports · 21.2 mi
- TownePlace Suites Springfield 2009 S National Ave · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 8 kW · 23.2 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Winery on 502 E 560th Rd?
Winery has 1 charging port: 1 Level 2, on the Tesla Destination network.
Which plugs does Winery in Walnut Grove have?
NACS, with up to 10 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 502 E 560th Rd, Walnut Grove, MO 65770?
No. Winery has Level 2 charging only (1 port). The nearest DC fast charging is Liberty Empire Bolivarsvccntr2, 13.5 mi away.
Can anyone charge at Winery in Walnut Grove?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.