METROTOD 46-4
METROTOD 46-4 is an EV charging station located at 46 River Street, Milford, Connecticut. It offers 2 charging ports on the ChargePoint Network network.
METROTOD 46-4 is an EV charging station in Milford, Connecticut on the ChargePoint Network network. It has 2 charging ports (2 Level 2 ports) with charging speeds up to 3.7 kW. Access: 24 hours daily.
Location
46 River StreetMilford, CT 06460
Coordinates: 41.2232220, -73.0586120
Access: public — Public
Network
ChargePoint Network
Charging Details
| Type | Ports |
|---|---|
| Level 2 | 2 |
Max power: 3.7 kW
Connector Breakdown
| Connector | Level | Power |
|---|---|---|
| J1772 | Level 2 | ≤19.2 kW |
Did It Work?
No driver reports yet — be the first to check in.
No driver reports in the last 30 days
Hours & Access
24 hours daily
Nearby Charging Stations
-
Dan Perkins Subaru
— Blink Network
(3 L2)
1 Boston Post Road -
SPINNAKER CREST CREST 1
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
79 Noble Ave -
222 Broad St
— Loop
(2 L2)
222 Broad St -
METRO135 METRO 135 - 1
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
131 Broad St -
SPINNAKER WHARF WHARF 1
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
3 Schooner Ln -
SPIN SQUARE SQUARE 1
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
54 S Broad St
Frequently Asked Questions
How many charging ports does METROTOD 46-4 have?
METROTOD 46-4 in Milford, Connecticut has 2 Level 2 ports on the ChargePoint Network network.
What connector types are available at METROTOD 46-4?
METROTOD 46-4 supports the following EV connectors: J1772.
What charging speeds are available at METROTOD 46-4?
METROTOD 46-4 provides Level 2 charging at up to 3.7 kW. DC fast charging is not available at this location.
What are the hours for METROTOD 46-4?
METROTOD 46-4 is accessible 24 hours daily.
Who can use METROTOD 46-4?
METROTOD 46-4 access: public — Public.
Where is METROTOD 46-4 located?
METROTOD 46-4 is located at 46 River Street, Milford, CT 06460.
Station Actions
Is This Information Correct?
Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.