MCCA SCCP-07
MCCA SCCP-07 is an EV charging station located at 41 Harrison Avenue, Springfield, Massachusetts. It offers 2 charging ports on the ChargePoint Network network.
MCCA SCCP-07 is an EV charging station in Springfield, Massachusetts on the ChargePoint Network network. It has 2 charging ports (2 Level 2 ports) with charging speeds up to 3.7 kW. Access: 24 hours daily.
Location
41 Harrison AvenueSpringfield, MA 01103
Coordinates: 42.1026500, -72.5885640
Access: public — Public
Network
ChargePoint Network
Charging Details
| Type | Ports |
|---|---|
| Level 2 | 2 |
Max power: 3.7 kW
Connector Breakdown
| Connector | Level | Power |
|---|---|---|
| J1772 | Level 2 | ≤19.2 kW |
Did It Work?
No driver reports yet — be the first to check in.
No driver reports in the last 30 days
Hours & Access
24 hours daily
Nearby Charging Stations
-
AGAWAM BORGATI PARK
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
23 Chestnut Ln -
AGAWAM SENIOR CENTER
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
954 Main St -
Department of Public Works
— Non-Networked
(2 L2)
170 Dwight Rd -
ChargePoint Charging Station
— Non-Networked
1160R Dickinson St, Springfield -
Springfield Lodge of Elk #61
— FLO
(4 L2)
440 Tiffany Street -
AGAWAM SCHOOL ST PARK
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
511 School St
Frequently Asked Questions
How many charging ports does MCCA SCCP-07 have?
MCCA SCCP-07 in Springfield, Massachusetts has 2 Level 2 ports on the ChargePoint Network network.
What connector types are available at MCCA SCCP-07?
MCCA SCCP-07 supports the following EV connectors: J1772.
What charging speeds are available at MCCA SCCP-07?
MCCA SCCP-07 provides Level 2 charging at up to 3.7 kW. DC fast charging is not available at this location.
What are the hours for MCCA SCCP-07?
MCCA SCCP-07 is accessible 24 hours daily.
Who can use MCCA SCCP-07?
MCCA SCCP-07 access: public — Public.
Where is MCCA SCCP-07 located?
MCCA SCCP-07 is located at 41 Harrison Avenue, Springfield, MA 01103.
Station Actions
Is This Information Correct?
Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.