Kalahari Resorts & Conventions — 250 Kalahari Blvd, Pocono Manor, PA 18349
Yes. 250 Kalahari Blvd has 8 Level 2 public chargers on Tesla Destination, up to 4 kW, with J1772 and NACS plugs. Verified Nov 11, 2025.
8 Charging Ports at This Location
Location Facts
- Network
- Tesla Destination
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Tesla Supercharger — 1.7 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Tesla Supercharger 3190 Pa-940 · Tesla · 8 ports · up to 50 kW · 1.7 mi
- The Swiftwater 2060 Pa-611 · 6 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.5 mi
- Mount Airy Casino 312 Woodland Rd · 6 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.8 mi
- Barley Creek Brewing Company 1774 Sullivan Trail · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 4.6 mi
- Long Pond Preserve and Hauser Nature Center 1567 Long Pond Rd · Rivian Waypoints · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 5.4 mi
- Tesla Supercharger 1000 Premium Outlets Dr · Tesla · 8 ports · up to 50 kW · 5.6 mi
- Tesla Supercharger 2977 Pa-611 · Tesla · 16 ports · up to 50 kW · 6.7 mi
- Tesla Supercharger 65 Pa-611 · Tesla · 8 ports · up to 250 kW · 9.2 mi
- Onvo Fairfield 294 Frantz Rd · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 9.6 mi
- St. Luke's University Monroe Campus 100 St Luke's Lane · Blink · 14 ports · up to 4 kW · 9.8 mi
More Tesla Destination Locations Nearby
- Pine Point Plaza & Carwash 404 Pa-903 · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 11.5 mi
- Skytop Lodge 1 Skytop Lodge Rd · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · up to 16 kW · 12.0 mi
- The French Manor Inn & Spa 50 Huntingdon Dr · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 13.0 mi
- Lake Moc-A-Tek Inn 159 Purdytown Tpke · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 23.4 mi
- Holiday Inn Wilkes Barre 600 Wildflowers Dr · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 24.3 mi
- Times House Bed and Breakfast 25 Race St · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 8 kW · 24.4 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Kalahari Resorts & Conventions on 250 Kalahari Blvd?
Kalahari Resorts & Conventions has 8 charging ports: 8 Level 2, on the Tesla Destination network.
Which plugs does Kalahari Resorts & Conventions in Pocono Manor have?
J1772, NACS, with up to 4 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 250 Kalahari Blvd, Pocono Manor, PA 18349?
No. Kalahari Resorts & Conventions has Level 2 charging only (8 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Tesla Supercharger, 1.7 mi away.
Can anyone charge at Kalahari Resorts & Conventions in Pocono Manor?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.