Hyland Estates — 20980 NE Niederberger Rd, Dundee, OR 97115
Yes. 20980 NE Niederberger Rd has 2 Level 2 public chargers on Tesla Destination, up to 13 kW, with J1772 and NACS plugs. Open 24/7, Free. Verified Nov 11, 2025.
2 Charging Ports at This Location
Location Facts
- Network
- Tesla Destination
- Pricing
- Free
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 13 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Chevron — 4.7 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Inn at Red Hills 410 Hwy 99W · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 16 kW · 0.3 mi
- Winderlea 8905 NE Worden Hill Road · Blink · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.3 mi
- Domaine Wiliamette Tasting Room Dayton 19255 N Highway 99W · Blink · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.6 mi
- Domaine Drouhin 6750 NE Breyman Orchards Rd · Tesla Destination · 1 port · up to 13 kW · 1.7 mi
- Sokol Blosser Winery 5000 Sokol Blosser Lane · Blink · 2 ports · up to 3 kW · 2.0 mi
- Lange Estate Winery and Vineyards 18380 NE Buena Vista Dr · Tesla Destination · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 2.3 mi
- Domaine Serene 6555 NE Hilltop Ln · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 10 kW · 2.4 mi
- S Main St, Newberg 412 S Main St · OpConnect · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 2.8 mi
- N Morton St, Newberg 117 N Morton St · OpConnect · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 2.9 mi
- E 2nd St, Newberg 108 E 2nd St · OpConnect · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 2.9 mi
More Tesla Destination Locations Nearby
- Stoller Family Estate 16161 NE McDougall Rd · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 13 kW · 3.1 mi
- Black Dog Vineyard & Winery Tasting Room 8085 NE Oak Springs Farm Rd · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 4.5 mi
- Joel Palmer House Restaurant 600 Ferry St · Tesla Destination · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 4.5 mi
- Domaine Divio Vineyard 16435 NE Lewis Rogers Ln · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 5.1 mi
- Parrett Mountain Cellars 33434 NE Haugen Road · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 6.8 mi
- Solena Estate 17096 NE Woodland Loop Rd · Tesla Destination · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 7.2 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Hyland Estates on 20980 NE Niederberger Rd?
Hyland Estates has 2 charging ports: 2 Level 2, on the Tesla Destination network.
Which plugs does Hyland Estates in Dundee have?
J1772, NACS, with up to 13 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 20980 NE Niederberger Rd, Dundee, OR 97115?
No. Hyland Estates has Level 2 charging only (2 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Chevron, 4.7 mi away.
How much does charging cost at Hyland Estates, Dundee?
Free (as listed Nov 11, 2025).
When is Hyland Estates in Dundee open?
24 hours daily.
Can anyone charge at Hyland Estates in Dundee?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.