Inn on Lake Granbury — 205 West Doyle St, Granbury, TX 76048
Yes. 205 West Doyle St has 2 Level 2 public chargers on Tesla Destination, up to 4 kW, with J1772 and NACS plugs. Verified Nov 11, 2025.
2 Charging Ports at This Location
Location Facts
- Network
- Tesla Destination
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Jerry Durant Chevrolet Buick GMC — 2.2 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- The Workplace 306 W Bluff St · Tesla Destination · 5 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.2 mi
- Holiday Inn Express & Suites 1515 N Plaza Dr · Universal EV Chargers · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.6 mi
- Jerry Durant Chevrolet Buick GMC 1909 Hwy 377 E · EV Connect · 1 port · up to 50 kW · 2.2 mi
- Toyota Granbury 5100 East US Highway 377 · ChargePoint · 1 port · 5.3 mi
- United Granbury 320 Fall Creek Hwy · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 5.7 mi
- La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Glen Rose 101 Bo Gibbs Blvd · Universal EV Chargers · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 14.0 mi
- Canopy 10449 Orchard Way · FLO · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 22.3 mi
- Canopy 10449 Orchard Way · FLO · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 22.4 mi
More Tesla Destination Locations Nearby
- The District at Willow Park 460 Shops Blvd · Tesla Destination · 6 ports · 22.4 mi
- Campus Office Tower 3113 S University Dr · Tesla Destination · 5 ports · 31.0 mi
- La Gran Plaza de Fort Worth 4200 South Fwy · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 32.0 mi
- The Vickery W Vickery Blvd · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · 33.9 mi
- Catalyst Burnett Lofts 1012 Burnett Street · Tesla Destination · 14 ports · 34.0 mi
- Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lake Worth NW Loop an IHG Hotel 3541 NW Loop · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 34.0 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Inn on Lake Granbury on 205 West Doyle St?
Inn on Lake Granbury has 2 charging ports: 2 Level 2, on the Tesla Destination network.
Which plugs does Inn on Lake Granbury in Granbury have?
J1772, NACS, with up to 4 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 205 West Doyle St, Granbury, TX 76048?
No. Inn on Lake Granbury has Level 2 charging only (2 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Jerry Durant Chevrolet Buick GMC, 2.2 mi away.
Can anyone charge at Inn on Lake Granbury in Granbury?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.