TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dothan — 201 Retail Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
Yes. 201 Retail Dr has 3 Level 2 public chargers on Tesla Destination, up to 13 kW, with J1772 and NACS plugs. Verified Jul 1, 2024.
3 Charging Ports at This Location
Location Facts
- Network
- Tesla Destination
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 13 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Bondy's Ford — 0.5 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Bondy's Ford 3615 Ross Clark Cir · Ford Charge · 6 ports · up to 50 kW · 0.5 mi
- Domino's Pizza 4388 Montgomery Hwy · Loop · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 1.0 mi
- Arborgate 671 Westgate Pkwy · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.0 mi
- SpringHill Suites Dothan 4978 Montgomery Hwy · Tesla Destination · 5 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.6 mi
- Domino's Pizza 2924 Ross Clark Cir · Loop · 1 port · 2.6 mi
- ChargePoint EV Charging 207 N Saint Andrews St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 50 kW · 3.0 mi
- Mercedes-Fast Hyundai Sales 2329 Ross Clark Cir · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 50 kW · 4.4 mi
- Tesla Supercharger 1151 Ross Clark Cir · Tesla · 12 ports · up to 250 kW · 4.9 mi
- DU Electric DOC 407 Taylor Rd · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 50 kW · 4.9 mi
- Domino's Pizza 2115 E Main St · Loop · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 5.0 mi
More Tesla Destination Locations Nearby
- Hampton Inn Marianna 2045 Fl-71 · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · 40.1 mi
- Best Western Crossroads Inn 2343 Us-331 · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · 56.7 mi
- Rosemary Pointe Resort 10711 E 30A · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 75.8 mi
- Tesla Destination EV Charging 9581 E County Highway 30A · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 75.9 mi
- Dunes of Seagrove 396 Lakewood Dr · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 76.5 mi
- Home2 Suites by Hilton Crestview 905 Southcrest Dr · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · 76.7 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dothan on 201 Retail Dr?
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dothan has 3 charging ports: 3 Level 2, on the Tesla Destination network.
Which plugs does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dothan in Dothan have?
J1772, NACS, with up to 13 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 201 Retail Dr, Dothan, AL 36303?
No. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dothan has Level 2 charging only (3 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Bondy's Ford, 0.5 mi away.
Can anyone charge at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dothan in Dothan?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.