Victoria National — 2000 Victoria National Blvd, Newburgh, IN 47630
Yes. 2000 Victoria National Blvd has 3 Level 2 public chargers on Tesla Destination, up to 16 kW, with NACS plug. Verified Jul 1, 2024.
3 Charging Ports at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charger 1 | 3 Level 2 | NACS | 16 kW | Tesla Destination | Not listed | Open · Verified Jul 1, 2024 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public |
Location Facts
- Network
- Tesla Destination
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 16 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Romain Buick Inc — 6.4 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Springhill Suites Evansville Newburgh 9830 Pointe View Dr · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · 4.9 mi
- Towne Place Suites by Marriott 9922 Pointe View Dr · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 4.9 mi
- OA East Chargep OA 10455 Orthopaedic Dr · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 5.4 mi
- Romain Buick Inc 7600 E Division St. · EV Connect · 2 ports · up to 50 kW · 6.4 mi
- Tesla Supercharger 2622 Menards Dr · Tesla · 12 ports · up to 250 kW · 8.0 mi
- D-Patrick Ford 200 N Green River Rd · ChargeSmart EV · 2 ports · up to 50 kW · 8.2 mi
- Kenny Kent Chevy 4600 East Division Street · Blink · 2 ports · up to 50 kW · 8.2 mi
- EVV Hyundai 4400 E Division St · ChargePoint · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 8.4 mi
- Morton Solar Chargepoint 2166 E Morgan Ave · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 9.7 mi
- D-Patrick Ford 1100 East Walnut Street · ChargeSmart EV · 2 ports · up to 50 kW · 11.0 mi
More Tesla Destination Locations Nearby
- Stone Ridge 1450 Christmas Blvd · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 22.7 mi
- Holiday World & Splashin' Safari 452 E Christmas Blvd · Tesla Destination · 8 ports · up to 4 kW · 24.8 mi
- Schnitzelbank Restaurant & Hampton Inn Jasper 393 3rd Ave · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 13 kW · 35.1 mi
- French Lick Springs Hotel 8670 Hwy 56 · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 54.9 mi
- West Baden Springs Hotel 8538 W Baden Ave · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 55.7 mi
- Shawnee Forest Cabins 745 Garden of Gods · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 6 kW · 62.8 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Victoria National on 2000 Victoria National Blvd?
Victoria National has 3 charging ports: 3 Level 2, on the Tesla Destination network.
Which plugs does Victoria National in Newburgh have?
NACS, with up to 16 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 2000 Victoria National Blvd, Newburgh, IN 47630?
No. Victoria National has Level 2 charging only (3 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Romain Buick Inc, 6.4 mi away.
Can anyone charge at Victoria National in Newburgh?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.