Cape May Ferry
Cape May Ferry is an EV charging station located at 1200 Lincoln Blvd, North Cape May, New Jersey. It offers 4 charging ports on the EV Connect network.
Cape May Ferry is an EV charging station in North Cape May, New Jersey on the EV Connect network. It has 4 charging ports (4 Level 2 ports) with charging speeds up to 3.7 kW. Access: 24 hours daily.
Location
1200 Lincoln BlvdNorth Cape May, NJ 08204
Coordinates: 38.9689780, -74.9604680
Access: public — Public
Network
EV Connect
Charging Details
| Type | Ports |
|---|---|
| Level 2 | 4 |
Max power: 3.7 kW
Connector Breakdown
| Connector | Level | Power |
|---|---|---|
| J1772 | Level 2 | ≤19.2 kW |
Hours & Access
24 hours daily
Nearby Charging Stations
-
Congress Hall - Tesla Destination
— Tesla Destination
(3 L2)
200 Congress Pl -
661 WASHINGTON CITY HALL PS1
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
661 Washington Street -
661 WASHINGTON CITY HALL PS2
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
661 Washington Street -
661 WASHINGTON WELCOMECNTR DC1
— ChargePoint Network
(1 DCFC)
611 Lafayette Street -
661 WASHINGTON WELCOME DC2
— ChargePoint Network
(1 DCFC)
611 Lafayette Street -
661 WASHINGTON WELCOMECNTR PS2
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
611 Lafayette Street
Frequently Asked Questions
How many charging ports does Cape May Ferry have?
Cape May Ferry in North Cape May, New Jersey has 4 Level 2 ports on the EV Connect network.
What connector types are available at Cape May Ferry?
Cape May Ferry supports the following EV connectors: J1772.
What charging speeds are available at Cape May Ferry?
Cape May Ferry provides Level 2 charging at up to 3.7 kW. DC fast charging is not available at this location.
What are the hours for Cape May Ferry?
Cape May Ferry is accessible 24 hours daily.
Who can use Cape May Ferry?
Cape May Ferry access: public — Public.
Where is Cape May Ferry located?
Cape May Ferry is located at 1200 Lincoln Blvd, North Cape May, NJ 08204.
Station Actions
Is This Information Correct?
Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.